New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,58211,547
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,22011,943
AlgiersAlgeria 19,21911,943
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,86211,721
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0466,243
AzulArgentina 9,7776,075
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2672,030
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0003,107
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2592,646
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3772,720
AmberleyAustralia 2,4961,551
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7009,756
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4719,614
AimoresBrazil 12,3857,696
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2168,212
AltamiraBrazil 13,1938,198
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4627,744
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8777,380
ApodiBrazil 13,8978,636
AracajuBrazil 13,4278,344
AracuaiBrazil 12,5867,821
AragarcasBrazil 12,0787,505
AraxaBrazil 12,0617,495
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6698,494
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6527,241
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7007,271
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7457,920
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9409,905
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,8909,253
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6898,507
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4388,351
AbecheChad 16,16910,048
AntofagastaChile 10,2076,343
AricaChile 10,6216,600
AltaiChina 13,0008,078
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5107,153
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5857,199
AraucaColombia 12,5447,795
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4088,332
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4948,385
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3338,286
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,75010,409
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,46810,234
AswanEgypt 16,0829,994
AsyutEgypt 16,42710,208
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3887,077
AsmaraEritrea 14,9769,306
AssabEritrea 14,5079,015
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4969,008
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,86711,724
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6203,492
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9674,951
AccraGhana 16,13910,029
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,43710,836
AthensGreece 17,56010,912
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,55010,905
AasiaatGreenland 15,7769,804
AmmassalikGreenland 16,51410,262
AputiteqGreenland 16,52610,269
AkureyriIceland 17,06010,601
AgraIndia 12,4937,764
AhmedabadIndia 12,6767,877
AkolaIndia 12,1547,552
AllahabadIndia 12,0837,508
AmritsarIndia 13,0248,093
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2183,864
AbadanIran 15,1579,419
ArakIran 15,2119,452
AlbengaItaly 18,87411,729
AlgheroItaly 18,91311,753
AmendolaItaly 18,29411,368
AnconaItaly 18,46211,472
ArezzoItaly 18,59811,557
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,12610,021
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,13010,023
AbashiriJapan 9,8676,131
AburatsuJapan 9,1715,699
AikawaJapan 9,4825,892
AjiroJapan 9,1525,687
AkitaJapan 9,5775,951
AkuneJapan 9,2755,764
AomoriJapan 9,6626,004
AsahikawaJapan 9,9026,153
AsosanJapan 9,3115,786
AmmanJordan 16,27910,116
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5138,397
AinaziLatvia 17,16610,667
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8607,370
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6687,250
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5187,157
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9497,425
AtarMauritania 17,68610,990
AgalegaMauritius 11,5787,194
AcapulcoMexico 10,7886,704
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3207,656
AltaiMongolia 12,4037,708
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0007,457
AgadirMorocco 18,83811,706
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,49211,491
AlexandraNew Zealand 736458
ApplebyNew Zealand 217135
ArapuniNew Zealand 241150
ArdmoreNew Zealand 355221
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 502312
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 405252
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 360224
Auckland CityNew Zealand 375233
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 377234
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 377234
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 377234
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 377234
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6077,213
AgadezNiger 17,15410,660
AsuncionParaguay 10,9096,779
ArequipaPeru 10,6896,642
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5535,315
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2993,293
AradRomania 17,81411,070
AjanRussia 11,3017,022
AldanRussia 11,9167,405
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7929,813
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1888,817
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6316,606
AnadyrRussia 11,6777,256
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0709,986
ArmavirRussia 16,27610,114
AstrakhanRussia 15,7739,801
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1981,987
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,55012,149
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,73212,262
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,59612,177
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,58712,172
Abu HamedSudan 15,7349,777
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1499,414
AqiqSudan 15,2519,477
ArbaatSudan 15,4639,609
AromaSudan 15,2369,468
AtbaraSudan 15,5489,661
Abu KamalSyria 15,9729,925
AleppoSyria 16,35810,165
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5805,953
AtakpameTogo 16,34010,154
AdanaTurkey 16,54710,283
AfyonTurkey 17,00410,567
AnkaraTurkey 16,83910,464
AntalyaTurkey 16,92910,520
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6989,134
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,12011,260
AberporthUk 18,68911,614
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,65811,594
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,82010,452
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,84910,470
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2778,872
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2938,882
ArtigasUruguay 10,5236,539
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7997,954
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8107,960
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4137,092
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8867,386
Ada, MnUsa 12,9938,074
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6258,467
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3488,294
Akron, OhUsa 13,7618,551
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7857,323
Albany, GaUsa 13,0738,124
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4218,961
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0448,106
Albion, NeUsa 12,6277,847
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5647,186
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7507,923
Algona, IaUsa 12,9648,056
Alice, TxUsa 11,7147,279
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2048,827
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3057,647
Alma, MiUsa 13,6028,453
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8068,579
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4497,114
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9277,412
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4508,980
Amite, LaUsa 12,4797,755
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7027,272
Anderson, InUsa 13,3728,309
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3258,281
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0718,744
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6258,467
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7287,288
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8537,987
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9328,036
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3858,318
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3898,320
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3427,048
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6807,879
Athens, GaUsa 13,2418,228
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1378,163
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2168,834
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3496,431
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6447,857
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3148,274
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0677,499
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3338,285
Austin, TxUsa 11,8937,390
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4378,972
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7258,529
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8497,984
AdenYemen 14,3058,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -