New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0328,720
ShkoderAlbania 17,98011,173
SkikdaAlgeria 18,93911,769
SaltaArgentina 10,4366,485
San AntonioArgentina 9,1395,679
San LuisArgentina 9,6856,018
San RafaelArgentina 9,4495,872
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5385,927
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2726,383
SarmientoArgentina 8,5275,299
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2401,392
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2411,393
SalzburgAustria 18,37111,416
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7069,760
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5069,636
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5699,675
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,76811,041
SaveBenin 16,36610,170
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1826,948
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,06611,227
SalvadorBrazil 13,1468,169
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7456,677
SantaremBrazil 13,0788,127
SantosBrazil 11,6847,261
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7797,319
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9128,024
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7688,556
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0836,887
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7886,703
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9277,412
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7918,570
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5237,782
São PauloBrazil 11,7097,276
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8477,362
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4787,133
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3028,266
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2578,238
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2197,593
SobralBrazil 13,9328,658
SoureBrazil 13,6648,491
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0008,078
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4186,474
SurubimBrazil 13,7998,575
SadovoBulgaria 17,53610,897
SandanskiBulgaria 17,66710,978
SofiaBulgaria 17,66710,978
SiemreapCambodia 9,4495,872
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5209,644
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3097,649
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1129,391
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,6549,106
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1949,442
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7187,903
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8068,579
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2579,481
Scott, SkCanada 12,6137,838
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2149,454
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2729,490
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6839,124
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7517,923
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4218,340
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4898,382
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5037,770
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8947,391
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7329,776
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2989,506
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5417,793
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5357,789
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5749,678
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,33711,395
SalCape Verde 16,87010,483
SantiagoChile 9,3885,834
SewellChile 9,3635,818
ShanghaiChina 9,6836,017
ShantouChina 9,3135,787
ShenyangChina 10,4996,524
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0067,461
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5407,792
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6207,221
SibenikCroatia 18,27011,353
SplitCroatia 18,22911,328
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,80911,067
StudsgårdDenmark 17,98911,179
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4288,345
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4548,361
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4908,383
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4258,342
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5058,392
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4028,328
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3788,313
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3618,303
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3198,277
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5108,395
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4818,377
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4048,330
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3518,296
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4078,331
San GabrielEcuador 11,4797,133
SalloumEgypt 17,16810,669
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,01310,572
SohagEgypt 16,34110,154
St. KatrineEgypt 16,26910,110
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4517,116
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5765,329
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,44310,218
StrasbourgFrance 18,66811,600
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8158,585
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7758,560
SukhumiGeorgia 16,24410,094
SchleswigGermany 18,10211,249
StuttgartGermany 18,56211,535
SamosGreece 17,27910,737
Skiros IslandGreece 17,51910,887
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,44010,837
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9329,901
SiguiriGuinea 16,78510,430
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5607,184
SzegedHungary 17,90511,126
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,13611,270
StykkisholmurIceland 17,02010,577
SagarIndia 12,2207,594
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1718,185
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4543,389
SemnanIran 14,9789,308
ShahroudIran 14,8909,253
ShirazIran 14,7459,162
ShannonIreland 18,59111,553
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,91011,751
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,27511,356
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,05511,220
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,73011,639
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,89011,738
Scuro MountainItaly 18,21111,316
SigonellaItaly 18,28811,364
SassandraIvory Coast 16,0919,999
SagaJapan 9,3855,832
SaigoJapan 9,5165,913
SakaiJapan 9,4585,877
SakataJapan 9,5065,907
SapporoJapan 9,8676,132
SaseboJapan 9,4045,844
SendaiJapan 9,4015,842
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1995,716
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4185,852
ShinjoJapan 9,4735,887
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1415,680
ShirakawaJapan 9,3145,788
ShizuokaJapan 9,1745,701
SumotoJapan 9,2655,758
SuttsuJapan 9,8806,139
SuwaJapan 9,2925,774
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8365,490
SavannakhetLaos 9,6315,985
SiauliaiLithuania 17,32710,767
SiluteLithuania 17,46210,851
SkopjeMacedonia 17,80411,064
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7247,286
SalimaMalawi 12,7727,936
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7634,824
SibuMalaysia 7,9664,950
SanMali 17,02610,580
SegouMali 17,03010,583
SikassoMali 16,80410,442
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8656,752
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1236,912
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8757,379
SainshandMongolia 11,4767,131
SafiMorocco 19,04511,835
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,71111,627
SittweMyanmar 10,8206,724
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13081
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,81511,070
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,6889,749
SaiqOman 13,9408,662
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8498,606
SurOman 13,7518,545
SialkotPakistan 13,1028,142
SibbiPakistan 13,4688,369
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8166,721
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4886,518
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5504,692
SandomierzPoland 17,66410,977
SniezkaPoland 18,04711,215
SuwalkiPoland 17,44010,838
SzczecinPoland 17,95011,154
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,50312,120
Santa MariaPortugal 18,20711,314
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7368,536
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7976,710
Satu MareRomania 17,66610,978
SibiuRomania 17,60510,940
SulinaRomania 17,16510,667
SadrinskRussia 14,8839,249
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,75510,412
SalekhardRussia 14,8529,229
SaratovRussia 15,9799,930
SejmcanRussia 11,6477,238
SelagoncyRussia 12,9238,031
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9606,189
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5637,185
SmolenskRussia 16,86410,480
SociRussia 16,35710,165
SortovalaRussia 16,64510,344
SuntarRussia 12,4907,761
SurgutRussia 14,4408,973
SverdlovskRussia 15,0799,370
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6429,720
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9548,671
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,4379,593
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1177,530
SingaporeSingapore 8,5325,302
SliacSlovakia 17,91211,130
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9516,184
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3106,407
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,91012,372
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,60512,183
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,64312,206
SevilleSpain 19,68712,234
SennarSudan 15,2539,479
ShambatSudan 15,5039,634
ShendiSudan 15,5139,640
StenseleSweden 16,91910,514
StockholmSweden 17,35910,787
StorlienSweden 17,21910,700
SundsvallSweden 17,12810,644
SantisSwitzerland 18,64311,585
SongeaTanzania 12,9998,078
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7186,039
SongkhlaThailand 9,2435,744
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8276,106
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5075,908
SurinThailand 9,5925,961
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,65710,351
SokodeTogo 16,49410,249
SfaxTunisia 18,52611,512
SousseTunisia 18,58511,549
SamsunTurkey 16,58910,309
SiirtTurkey 16,0239,957
SivasTurkey 16,49110,248
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3868,940
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,92811,762
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,01111,192
SarataUkraine 17,17310,672
SarnyUkraine 17,31710,761
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,81910,451
SumyUkraine 16,77310,423
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2588,860
SaltoUruguay 10,3466,429
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8586,747
Safford, AzUsa 11,1806,948
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6219,086
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9948,074
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9768,064
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5657,808
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0218,091
Salem, InUsa 13,3178,276
Salem, OrUsa 11,2887,015
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6207,221
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7537,304
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7837,322
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6716,631
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7326,669
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7378,536
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6046,590
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2558,237
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5876,579
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6316,606
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4048,329
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8158,585
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3058,268
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1637,558
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2407,606
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3178,276
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5417,172
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5307,165
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4527,738
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6697,251
Selma, AlUsa 12,8357,976
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4078,953
Seymour, InUsa 13,3178,276
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3388,288
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2177,592
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3307,662
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7637,931
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8107,960
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4398,351
Southport, NcUsa 13,6678,493
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9928,074
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6978,511
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8227,968
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8007,333
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2668,244
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6637,869
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,9126,781
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1048,143
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9788,064
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5028,390
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3308,905
State College, PaUsa 14,0258,715
State University, MsUsa 12,7387,916
State University, NmUsa 11,3207,034
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8028,577
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9327,415
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9318,035
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8236,725
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8597,990
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5009,010
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4807,755
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4388,350
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5397,170
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7997,954
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7057,895
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2628,863
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0818,750
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4577,741
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8818,004
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1488,170
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,39411,430
SocotraYemen 13,5618,427
SenangaZambia 13,1168,150
SerenjeZambia 13,0638,118
SeshekeZambia 12,9328,036
SolweziZambia 13,3648,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -