New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1908,818
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,65211,591
HuamboAngola 13,7528,546
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1473,199
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3191,441
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3331,450
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6402,262
Horta, FaialAzores 17,95811,159
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0157,466
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2679,487
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2789,494
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9818,688
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6599,731
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7078,518
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8417,979
Hope, BcCanada 11,7247,285
HaikouChina 9,4835,893
HailarChina 11,3387,046
HamiChina 12,3437,670
HetanChina 12,9558,051
HavanaCuba 12,6457,858
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4828,378
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5188,400
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2748,249
HelwanEgypt 16,56210,292
HurguadaEgypt 16,20910,073
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,58710,928
HelsinkiFinland 17,01610,574
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,99110,558
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8463,011
HamburgGermany 18,15811,284
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,15811,284
HannoverGermany 18,26711,351
HelgolandGermany 18,19911,309
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,50411,499
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,34410,777
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,8169,828
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3394,561
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3884,591
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,25310,721
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8157,342
HaifaIsrael 16,40210,192
HaboroJapan 9,9866,205
HachijojimaJapan 8,9335,551
HachinoheJapan 9,6065,969
HagiJapan 9,4385,865
HakodateJapan 9,7636,067
HamadaJapan 9,4525,874
HamamatsuJapan 9,1825,705
HikoneJapan 9,2965,777
HimejiJapan 9,3245,794
HiradoJapan 9,4325,861
HirooJapan 9,7236,042
HiroshimaJapan 9,3855,832
HitaJapan 9,3585,815
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2645,757
HunLibya 17,76811,041
HomboriMali 17,23210,708
HomalinMyanmar 11,0026,836
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1936,334
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 326202
HighbankNew Zealand 474295
HokitikaNew Zealand 453282
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 860534
HororataNew Zealand 460286
HyderabadPakistan 13,1748,186
HuanucoPeru 10,8286,729
HelPoland 17,64910,967
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6266,603
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6669,114
HatangaRussia 13,6738,497
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1699,426
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7698,556
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5559,666
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,00411,188
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7442,326
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0576,249
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2446,366
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7976,709
HalaibSudan 15,6529,726
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2409,470
HudeibaSudan 15,5409,657
HaparandaSweden 16,64010,340
HarnosandSweden 17,10410,629
HamaSyria 16,35410,162
HassakahSyria 16,0719,987
Hua HinThailand 9,6996,027
HakkariTurkey 15,8609,855
Hull, EnglandUk 18,47311,480
HersonUkraine 16,95010,533
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,33710,773
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8947,391
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6079,077
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0758,746
Hart, MiUsa 13,5818,439
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4728,993
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7167,902
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1328,160
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3547,677
Hays, KsUsa 12,3697,686
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7846,701
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5037,769
Helena, MtUsa 12,0397,481
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1168,772
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7748,560
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4048,329
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7477,300
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7737,937
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9148,025
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7447,919
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2088,829
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0938,136
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5518,421
Holly, CoUsa 12,0927,514
Homer, AkUsa 11,5147,155
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2748,248
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0858,131
Horton, KsUsa 12,6577,865
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3547,677
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7228,527
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6938,509
Houma, LaUsa 12,3907,700
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0527,489
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5458,417
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0118,085
Huron, SdUsa 12,7587,928
HanoiVietnam 9,8866,144
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0325,613
HarareZimbabwe 12,5617,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -