New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6428,478
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7478,543
KhostAfghanistan 13,5178,400
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7798,562
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6424,749
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9073,049
KlagenfurtAustria 18,32411,387
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7519,788
KandiBenin 16,69410,374
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8817,383
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0778,748
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0758,746
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8787,381
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3168,275
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2738,870
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7367,914
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3268,281
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1949,442
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5209,023
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3708,309
KashiChina 13,3848,317
KunmingChina 10,4286,480
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6459,101
KhargaEgypt 16,36710,170
KosseirEgypt 16,10210,006
KajaaniFinland 16,62110,329
KuopioFinland 16,71010,384
KuusamoFinland 16,45410,225
KarlsruheGermany 18,59211,554
KasselGermany 18,36911,415
KonstanzGermany 18,62911,576
KumasiGhana 16,27710,115
KalamataGreece 17,67510,983
KerkiraGreece 17,91911,135
Kythira IslandGreece 17,56310,914
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9309,899
Kap TobinGreenland 16,51510,263
KankanGuinea 16,66710,357
KindiaGuinea 16,56610,294
KissidougouGuinea 16,55010,284
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4014,599
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3935,837
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3925,836
KeszthelyHungary 18,10811,252
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,25310,721
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3547,055
KotaIndia 12,5437,794
KozhikodeIndia 11,6137,217
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0673,770
KermanIran 14,4168,958
KermanshahIran 15,4449,597
Khoram AbadIran 15,3079,512
KilkennyIreland 18,62411,573
KingstonJamaica 12,7887,947
KagoshimaJapan 9,2135,725
KanazawaJapan 9,4075,846
KaruizawaJapan 9,3035,781
KatsuuraJapan 9,1135,663
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2115,724
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0146,223
KobeJapan 9,2865,771
KochiJapan 9,2545,751
KofuJapan 9,2365,739
KumagayaJapan 9,2505,748
KumamotoJapan 9,3225,793
KumejimaJapan 8,9365,553
KureJapan 9,3665,820
KushiroJapan 9,7586,064
KutchanJapan 9,8716,134
KyotoJapan 9,2945,775
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4248,342
KitaleKenya 14,0958,759
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1209,396
KufraLibya 16,85610,474
KaunasLithuania 17,35310,783
KlaipedaLithuania 17,46010,850
KybartaiLithuania 17,42510,828
KarongaMalawi 13,1698,183
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0305,611
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9194,921
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8635,508
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9025,532
KuantanMalaysia 8,7755,453
KuchingMalaysia 8,0224,985
KayesMali 17,07510,611
KeniebaMali 16,90610,506
KidalMali 17,52410,890
KitaMali 16,96110,540
KoutiaMali 16,91910,514
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4983,416
KisinevMoldova 17,22210,702
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2516,992
KhatgalMongolia 12,4427,731
KhovdMongolia 12,7977,952
KhujirtMongolia 12,0467,486
KhutagMongolia 12,2267,597
KenitraMorocco 19,33712,016
KalewaMyanmar 10,9296,792
KathaMyanmar 10,8426,737
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6165,975
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7166,659
KengtungMyanmar 10,3796,449
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0236,850
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2257,597
KathmanduNepal 11,9427,421
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4221,505
KaikouraNew Zealand 277172
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 231144
KaitokeNew Zealand 9559
KarioiNew Zealand 8654
KawerauNew Zealand 266165
KopuaNew Zealand 8754
KanoNigeria 16,62410,330
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8726,135
KarasjokNorway 16,31510,139
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,50310,876
KristiansandNorway 17,82411,076
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,33810,774
KhasabOman 14,2488,854
KarachiPakistan 13,2588,238
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2518,234
KhanpurPakistan 13,1858,193
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4718,371
KororPalau 6,7384,187
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,83411,082
KlodzkoPoland 18,00811,190
KoszalinPoland 17,81611,071
KrakowPoland 17,81511,071
KalakanRussia 11,9597,431
KaliningradRussia 17,54610,903
KamenskoeRussia 11,4507,115
KandalaksaRussia 16,26210,105
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7829,807
KazanRussia 15,7769,803
KemRussia 16,30110,130
KerchRussia 16,64710,345
KhabarovskRussia 10,6276,604
KirenskRussia 12,5497,798
KirovRussia 15,7389,779
KljuciRussia 10,8206,724
KolpasevRussia 13,8388,599
KorfRussia 11,2156,969
KostromaRussia 16,26410,107
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1958,200
KotlasRussia 15,8649,858
KrasnodarRussia 16,43010,210
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0399,345
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2509,476
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1888,195
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,8949,255
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6869,748
KurganRussia 14,7629,173
KurskRussia 16,65810,352
KyraRussia 11,7427,297
KigaliRwanda 14,1398,786
KoldaSenegal 16,81510,449
KabalaSierra Leone 16,54310,280
KosiceSlovakia 17,76111,037
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7577,306
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1286,294
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9586,809
KadugliSudan 15,3289,525
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7769,804
KassalaSudan 15,1899,438
KhartoumSudan 15,4969,630
KostiSudan 15,2949,504
KalmarSweden 17,63410,958
KaresuandoSweden 16,48210,242
KarlstadSweden 17,53310,895
KristianstadSweden 17,78211,050
KamishliSyria 16,0539,975
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8416,115
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4065,845
Khon KaenThailand 9,7686,070
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6756,012
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7106,034
KairouanTunisia 18,62211,572
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,43110,211
KarsTurkey 16,0169,953
KastamonuTurkey 16,79710,438
KayseriTurkey 16,58910,308
KonyaTurkey 16,81110,447
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8009,197
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2338,845
KinlossUk 18,07511,232
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,67710,363
KievUkraine 17,06610,605
KirillovkaUkraine 16,66610,356
KirovogradUkraine 16,97110,546
KlepininoUkraine 16,82110,453
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,84710,469
Kovel’Ukraine 17,44910,843
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,89910,501
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5238,404
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0317,476
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6907,885
Keene, NhUsa 14,5689,052
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5738,435
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9557,429
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7997,953
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1567,554
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3007,022
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2477,610
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7218,527
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1406,922
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2958,261
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2997,022
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0577,492
KabompoZambia 13,3278,281
KabweZambia 13,0368,101
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0398,103
KafirondaZambia 13,2358,224
KaomaZambia 13,1788,189
KasamaZambia 13,3038,267
KasempaZambia 13,2568,237
KawambwaZambia 13,4568,362
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7447,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -