New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,1851,979
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2226,352
ParanaArgentina 10,1686,319
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5496,555
PehuajoArgentina 9,7356,049
PergaminoArgentina 9,9816,203
PigeArgentina 9,5605,941
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9716,196
PosadasArgentina 10,8246,726
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5976,585
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4955,900
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0396,238
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3093,299
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7593,579
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,18911,303
ParakouBenin 16,50710,258
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5898,444
ParacatuBrazil 12,2847,634
ParanaBrazil 12,6577,865
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4177,094
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8007,333
ParintinsBrazil 12,9108,022
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9018,638
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9506,804
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1757,566
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4708,370
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5138,397
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7117,899
PeixeBrazil 12,6597,866
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3898,320
PicosBrazil 13,5508,420
PiraiBrazil 11,9357,417
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2867,634
PompeuBrazil 12,2027,583
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2697,003
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3158,274
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2096,966
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8707,376
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8536,744
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7767,939
PosseBrazil 12,6037,832
PlevenBulgaria 17,57010,918
PlovdivBulgaria 17,55110,906
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2325,737
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4427,731
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3098,892
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8297,351
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2928,881
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1448,789
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6608,489
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5477,175
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6709,738
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5427,173
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0798,127
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8427,980
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0207,470
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7107,277
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9068,020
ParronChile 9,3295,797
Puerto AysenChile 8,3415,183
Puerto MonttChile 8,6195,356
Punta ArenasChile 7,8684,889
PingbianChina 10,1916,333
PeralesColombia 11,9837,446
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7467,921
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5597,183
PragueCzech Republic 18,17311,293
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2238,217
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4378,350
PoloDominican Republic 13,2668,244
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4378,350
PichilingueEcuador 11,2176,970
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1386,921
PuyoEcuador 11,3137,030
Port-SaidEgypt 16,56210,292
ParisFrance 18,90811,750
PerpignanFrance 19,32312,007
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6554,757
Port-GentilGabon 15,2649,485
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3786,449
PotsdamGermany 18,10111,248
PatrasGreece 17,73411,020
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,0009,321
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,57910,303
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9678,679
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1968,200
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0107,463
PecsHungary 18,05111,217
PambanIndia 11,1846,950
PuneIndia 12,2767,628
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6635,384
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9894,964
PadovaItaly 18,54511,524
Paganella MountainItaly 18,58011,546
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,44411,462
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,46511,474
PantelleriaItaly 18,51611,506
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,68311,610
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,80611,687
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,55011,527
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,41911,446
PiacenzaItaly 18,72311,635
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,70811,625
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,54211,522
Ponza IslandItaly 18,52111,509
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,28011,359
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,56511,537
PrizziItaly 18,42411,449
PakseLaos 9,4355,863
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1315,674
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7206,662
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6846,639
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5303,436
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,00411,188
PatheinMyanmar 10,4266,479
PutaoMyanmar 10,9916,830
PyiMyanmar 10,5386,549
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3421,455
PaeroaNew Zealand 319198
Palmerston NNew Zealand 3220
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 3220
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8050
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 450280
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 191118
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9467,423
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,9109,887
PohangNorth Korea 9,6896,021
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1436,303
PadidanPakistan 13,2878,257
PanjgurPakistan 13,6318,470
ParachinarPakistan 13,5368,411
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5808,439
PeshawarPakistan 13,4228,341
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4022,736
PilarParaguay 10,7256,665
PiscoPeru 10,5326,545
PiuraPeru 10,8206,724
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1626,936
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0294,989
PoznanPoland 17,88911,116
PrzemyslPoland 17,62310,951
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,77512,289
PortalegrePortugal 19,76312,281
Porto Portugal 19,67412,225
PavelecRussia 16,42710,208
PecoraRussia 15,2899,501
PermRussia 15,3559,541
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4986,523
PetrozavodskRussia 16,47310,237
PjatigorskRussia 16,10910,010
PoronajskRussia 10,4336,483
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,51910,265
Providenja BayRussia 11,6757,255
PskovRussia 16,96110,540
PodorSenegal 17,21610,698
PopradSlovakia 17,82111,074
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1966,958
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9297,413
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,37412,039
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0436,862
Port SudanSudan 15,4259,585
ParamariboSuriname 13,7158,523
PiteňSweden 16,76710,419
PalmyraSyria 16,19910,066
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2022,611
PhetchabunThailand 9,8946,148
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9906,208
PhraeThailand 10,0996,276
PhuketThailand 9,4765,889
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5035,905
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6976,026
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6556,000
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5818,439
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,88711,736
PoltavaUkraine 16,79310,435
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3096,406
PradoUruguay 10,1436,303
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1956,336
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1688,183
Pana, IlUsa 13,1108,146
Paoli, InUsa 13,3178,276
Paris, IlUsa 13,2248,217
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1148,149
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6117,836
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0267,473
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2217,595
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4127,713
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6447,857
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5787,195
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7277,909
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1378,164
Perry, OkUsa 12,3207,656
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1838,813
Philo, OhUsa 13,6728,496
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0736,881
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6167,840
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5837,819
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1898,196
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8637,993
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8338,596
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3308,905
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6219,086
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7677,934
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7377,293
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1898,196
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2068,206
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8147,963
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5387,170
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1547,553
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2538,857
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5387,170
Portage, WiUsa 13,3688,307
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7209,147
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3667,063
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1668,182
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4927,763
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8767,380
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0348,721
Princeton, InUsa 13,1118,147
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5599,047
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9387,418
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7047,895
PetaukeZambia 12,9088,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -