New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9068,641
ChlefAlgeria 19,32412,008
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,93311,765
CeresArgentina 10,2426,365
ChamicalArgentina 9,9286,169
ChepesArgentina 9,8286,107
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6005,344
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3566,435
CórdobaArgentina 9,9806,202
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9756,199
CorrientesArgentina 10,6486,617
CairnsAustralia 3,8462,390
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3461,458
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8983,665
CedunaAustralia 3,8022,362
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0811,915
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9402,448
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8101,746
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2702,654
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2841,419
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1532,580
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0626,874
CharnocksBarbados 13,9138,645
CotonouBenin 16,18310,056
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2507,613
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9967,455
CabroboBrazil 13,5368,412
CaceresBrazil 11,7077,275
CaetiteBrazil 12,8257,969
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8508,607
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5227,160
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3347,043
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8377,356
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6218,464
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8657,994
CaparaoBrazil 12,2447,609
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9907,451
CaratingaBrazil 12,2997,643
CaravelasBrazil 12,6487,859
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7407,917
CarolinaBrazil 13,1538,173
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4037,086
CataguasesBrazil 12,1177,530
CatalaoBrazil 12,1317,539
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7997,332
CaxiasBrazil 13,6408,476
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9326,793
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0288,717
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0717,501
ChapecoBrazil 11,0416,861
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1207,531
CipoBrazil 13,3348,286
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9528,049
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3057,646
CordeiroBrazil 12,0727,501
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7577,927
CorumbaBrazil 11,4577,119
CoximBrazil 11,6857,261
CrateusBrazil 13,7768,561
CuiabaBrazil 11,8567,367
CuritibaBrazil 11,3857,075
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2477,610
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7498,544
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,5009,632
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2389,469
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1509,414
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1828,191
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5027,147
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4857,137
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8829,869
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9217,408
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6069,076
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1559,417
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3459,535
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3469,536
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6057,212
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1929,440
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1158,771
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4568,983
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4169,580
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7688,555
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2568,237
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1409,408
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6717,874
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1138,770
Comox, BcCanada 11,5817,197
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3588,301
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4899,004
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4527,738
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0437,484
ChicoChile 8,3085,163
ChillanChile 9,0595,630
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9795,580
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9016,153
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3035,160
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2385,741
ChangchunChina 10,6016,588
ChangduChina 11,2867,013
ChangshaChina 9,9716,196
ChengduChina 10,7666,690
ChongqingChina 10,4976,523
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4577,741
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,33911,396
CamagueyCuba 12,9198,028
CasablancaCuba 12,6617,868
ChebCzech Republic 18,28911,365
CopenhagenDenmark 17,88011,111
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4868,380
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3688,307
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4328,347
CanarEcuador 11,1546,931
CairoEgypt 16,57010,297
CaenFrance 18,96311,784
ChateaurouxFrance 19,11311,877
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8508,606
CocobeachGabon 15,4209,582
CologneGermany 18,51611,506
ChiosGreece 17,36310,789
CorfuGreece 17,91911,135
ConakryGuinea 16,49610,251
CatacamasHonduras 11,8087,338
CholutecaHonduras 11,5967,206
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3637,061
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2757,006
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2757,006
ChahbaharIran 13,8238,590
ClaremorrisIreland 18,48011,484
ClonesIreland 18,44911,465
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,43711,457
CorkIreland 18,68511,611
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,69011,614
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,83211,702
CameriItaly 18,77611,667
CampobassoItaly 18,38211,423
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,78711,674
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,79111,677
Cape FrascaItaly 18,89111,739
Cape MeleItaly 18,87411,728
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,31711,382
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,27711,358
CerviaItaly 18,54711,525
CiampinoItaly 18,55411,530
Cimone MountainItaly 18,67211,603
Cisa PassItaly 18,72311,635
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,61511,568
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,48511,487
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,24511,338
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,14611,276
ChibaJapan 9,1665,696
ChichibuJapan 9,2465,746
ChichijimaJapan 8,2295,113
ChoshiJapan 9,1505,686
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,37710,177
ChilekaMalawi 12,5687,810
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8047,956
ChitipaMalawi 13,2298,221
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1466,926
ComitanMexico 11,3837,073
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8203,617
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4927,141
ChoirMongolia 11,7027,272
CasablancaMorocco 19,23111,950
ChindeMozambique 12,2107,587
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3466,429
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11572
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 710441
ChristchurchNew Zealand 428266
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 428266
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 427265
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 240149
CondegaNicaragua 11,6637,248
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0316,233
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6045,968
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9436,179
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7756,074
ChhorPakistan 13,0688,121
ChitralPakistan 13,5068,393
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0696,879
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0836,887
CajamarcaPeru 10,8516,743
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9726,818
ChiclayoPeru 10,7676,691
ChimbotePeru 10,6976,647
CuzcoPeru 10,8816,761
CzestochowaPoland 17,83111,081
CoimbraPortugal 19,70412,244
CalafatRomania 17,70611,003
CeahlauRomania 17,45110,844
ClujRomania 17,63310,958
ConstantaRomania 17,25010,719
CraiovaRomania 17,63110,956
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9338,658
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5779,059
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8457,982
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1417,544
Cape UelenRussia 11,8987,393
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3736,446
CaraRussia 12,0417,482
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3429,534
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3697,686
ChitaRussia 11,8687,375
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8667,373
CokurdahRussia 12,5197,779
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7777,318
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4257,100
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3396,425
CaceresSpain 19,85512,338
CadizSpain 19,58312,169
Ciudad RealSpain 19,86212,342
CordobaSpain 19,75112,274
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9606,811
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7786,076
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5305,922
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2406,363
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2586,375
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6766,013
ChumphonThailand 9,6065,969
CanakkaleTurkey 17,38410,802
CorumTurkey 16,68310,367
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3168,896
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0518,731
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,76711,662
CernovcyUkraine 17,43510,834
ChernigovUkraine 16,99910,563
CarrascoUruguay 10,1566,311
ColoniaUruguay 10,0936,272
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7908,570
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9658,057
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0838,751
Camden, ScUsa 13,4278,344
Canton, NyUsa 14,4238,963
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7577,927
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9318,657
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0019,322
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0448,106
Casper, WyUsa 12,1237,533
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4577,120
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0008,699
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6958,510
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0338,099
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4488,357
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4438,353
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6188,462
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5008,389
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8498,606
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0938,136
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1558,175
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5709,054
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5739,056
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5558,423
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1597,556
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1117,526
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3398,289
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3398,289
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9486,803
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7238,527
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1567,554
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4208,340
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4378,350
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5808,439
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7767,939
Clark, SdUsa 12,8107,960
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6457,858
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1308,159
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9077,399
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7538,547
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1898,196
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8146,720
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5518,421
College Park, MdUsa 14,0098,705
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9597,432
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8467,982
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4158,336
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3398,289
Columbus, InUsa 13,3178,276
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5317,787
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6058,454
Conception, MoUsa 12,7157,901
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4997,767
Conway, ArUsa 12,6317,849
Conway, ScUsa 13,5878,443
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3418,912
Corning, ArUsa 12,7677,934
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5329,030
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7387,294
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1067,523
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2318,843
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2476,989
Covington, LaUsa 12,5367,790
Covington, TnUsa 12,8437,981
Crete, NeUsa 12,6357,852
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2427,608
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7749,181
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7749,181
CaracasVenezuela 13,1138,149
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2188,214
CoroVenezuela 12,9448,043
ChipataZambia 12,9048,019
ChomaZambia 12,8697,997
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2647,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -