New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,80111,062
DjelfaAlgeria 19,08011,857
DavisAntarctica 6,1773,839
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8262,999
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3133,302
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1635,073
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5431,580
DhakaBangladesh 11,2576,995
D’UccleBelgium 18,64411,586
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3717,687
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9337,415
DouradosBrazil 11,3517,053
DoualaCameroon 15,7349,778
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8249,833
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0398,103
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2797,630
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8259,834
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,0609,359
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7449,162
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4208,340
DuianChina 11,5887,201
DubrovnikCroatia 18,09811,247
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3588,922
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3298,283
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2648,242
DabaaEgypt 16,86910,482
DakhlaEgypt 16,49710,251
DijonFrance 18,90411,747
DresdenGermany 18,14311,274
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8969,878
DebrecenHungary 17,76811,041
DalatangiIceland 17,17310,671
DaltonganjIndia 11,8017,333
DarbhangaIndia 11,7977,331
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1886,952
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1826,948
DumkaIndia 11,5607,184
DwarkaIndia 12,9288,034
DezfulIran 15,2399,470
DublinIreland 18,54111,522
DecimomannuItaly 18,84211,708
DobbiacoItaly 18,47211,479
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,28310,118
Deir-AllaJordan 16,32110,142
DagorettiKenya 13,7728,558
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,14210,652
DedzaMalawi 12,7367,915
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7087,275
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6187,220
DaweiMyanmar 9,9526,184
De BiltNetherlands 18,49211,491
De KooyNetherlands 18,42911,452
Den HelderNetherlands 18,42611,450
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7245
DarfieldNew Zealand 446277
DargavilleNew Zealand 491305
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 754468
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 741460
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,69910,998
DalbandinPakistan 13,7188,525
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3528,297
DirPakistan 13,4698,370
DroshPakistan 13,4948,386
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4455,248
DohaQatar 14,5889,065
DorohoiRomania 17,40610,816
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4118,955
DudinkaRussia 14,1098,767
DzardzanRussia 12,8287,972
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7679,176
DakarSenegal 16,92210,515
DaruSierra Leone 16,38010,179
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3877,076
DamazinSudan 15,0549,355
DongolaSudan 15,9299,898
DamascusSyria 16,30110,130
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,30110,129
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0759,989
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8918,632
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1168,150
DjerbaTunisia 18,45411,467
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,16810,047
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,15611,282
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,46411,474
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,76810,420
DonetskUkraine 16,56110,291
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2698,867
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2228,216
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8008,575
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1277,536
Danville, IlUsa 13,2248,217
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5418,415
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7687,313
David City, NeUsa 12,6417,856
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5058,392
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6767,256
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8537,987
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9816,824
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1508,172
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5857,199
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5968,449
Delphine, InUsa 13,3528,297
Denton, MdUsa 14,0838,751
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0147,466
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9038,018
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4237,098
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0588,114
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6858,504
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0478,107
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8647,373
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1898,196
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2207,594
Dover, DeUsa 14,0838,751
Dover, TnUsa 12,9958,075
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9847,447
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1618,179
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3018,265
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Durham, NhUsa 14,6449,100
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,90411,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -