New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1566,311
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4406,488
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8286,107
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0505,003
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6666,628
RosarioArgentina 10,0536,247
RichmondAustralia 2,2891,423
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9811,852
RecifeBrazil 13,8198,587
RemansoBrazil 13,2728,247
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4797,133
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9467,423
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2927,017
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9787,443
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3297,661
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4188,338
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7307,910
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7267,908
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2858,877
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0167,467
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7469,163
RuoqiangChina 12,4687,748
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3837,695
RandersDenmark 17,91511,133
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2798,252
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4708,370
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9114,294
RumipambaEcuador 11,2967,019
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,25810,103
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,20110,067
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,43210,211
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8498,606
RostockGermany 18,01911,197
RhodesGreece 17,13710,649
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,01510,573
ReykhólarIceland 16,99810,563
ReykjavíkIceland 17,13110,646
RamsarIran 15,2639,484
RashtIran 15,3669,549
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,66611,599
RadicofaniItaly 18,61311,566
Resia PassItaly 18,58811,551
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,52611,512
RivoltoItaly 18,44011,459
Rolle PassItaly 18,52011,509
RomeItaly 18,56011,534
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,58311,547
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,41411,442
RumoiJapan 9,9466,181
RigaLatvia 17,23910,713
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,36710,792
RodriguesMauritius 10,3276,417
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5147,777
RabatMorocco 19,30611,997
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3146,409
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0718,122
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 181113
RangioraNew Zealand 410254
ReeftonNew Zealand 354220
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 388241
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 279174
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 250156
RoxburghNew Zealand 759471
RuakuraNew Zealand 273169
RuatoriaNew Zealand 368229
RivasNicaragua 11,5757,193
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2738,248
RebolyRussia 16,52310,267
Rostov On DonRussia 16,40310,193
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9659,300
RagaSudan 15,3769,555
RashadSudan 15,3069,511
RenkSudan 15,1709,427
RumbekSudan 14,9659,299
RanongThailand 9,6145,974
Roi EtThailand 9,6696,009
RizeTurkey 16,23910,091
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3258,902
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,13910,650
RomnyUkraine 16,85910,476
RovnoUkraine 17,36910,794
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2408,849
RochaUruguay 10,2786,387
Racine, WiUsa 13,3878,319
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7058,517
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4107,712
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4097,711
Reading, PaUsa 14,1528,794
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9456,802
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1037,521
Redding, CaUsa 10,9716,817
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7826,700
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0396,860
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3528,297
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9048,640
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9048,640
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6898,506
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1208,153
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1468,791
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8257,970
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Rockville, InUsa 13,2988,263
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8357,976
Rome, GaUsa 13,1118,147
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1708,184
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1346,919
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5907,202
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0838,751
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0048,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -