New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,12811,265
In SalahAlgeria 18,42511,450
InnsbruckAustria 18,50811,501
IbiriteBrazil 12,1787,567
IguatuBrazil 13,7438,540
IlheusBrazil 12,9448,043
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3128,272
IndaialBrazil 11,2506,991
IpameriBrazil 12,1627,558
IraiBrazil 11,0006,835
IreceBrazil 13,1288,158
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0898,134
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7427,918
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8307,972
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4497,736
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1777,567
ItapevaBrazil 11,5437,173
ItirucuBrazil 13,0368,101
ItuacuBrazil 12,9208,029
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3977,082
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3118,272
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,6409,098
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7927,949
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,2049,448
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1928,819
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4576,498
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9114,295
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7074,789
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4318,346
IzobambaEcuador 11,3477,051
IsmailiaEgypt 16,52510,269
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4577,119
IoanninaGreece 17,84411,089
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,8199,830
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,50810,258
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3897,699
IranshahrIran 13,9308,656
IstranaItaly 18,52011,508
IidaJapan 9,2525,750
IizukaJapan 9,4015,842
IrakoJapan 9,1965,715
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9475,560
IrozakiJapan 9,1185,666
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9145,539
IshinomakiJapan 9,4035,843
IwamizawaJapan 9,8676,131
IzuharaJapan 9,5235,917
IrbidJordan 16,31710,140
IfraneMorocco 19,26711,973
InvercargillNew Zealand 888552
IlorinNigeria 16,36810,171
InchonNorth Korea 9,9596,189
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,7249,771
IslamabadPakistan 13,2818,253
IquitosPeru 11,5247,161
IloiloPhilippines 7,8354,869
IasiRomania 17,32310,765
IcaRussia 10,8146,720
IlirnejRussia 11,9667,436
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9576,809
IrkutskRussia 12,3417,669
Ivdel’Russia 15,1289,401
IbizaSpain 19,47012,099
IspartaTurkey 16,97310,547
IstanbulTurkey 17,17610,674
IzmirTurkey 17,27910,737
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,53110,894
IzmailUkraine 17,23710,711
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2917,637
Independence, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4578,984
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3378,288
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8467,983
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3138,273
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0558,112
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9888,071
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5418,415
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2048,827
IsokaZambia 13,2278,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -