New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5908,445
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6518,483
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,85911,719
General PicoArgentina 9,6415,991
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1726,321
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5719,055
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2061,371
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5843,470
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6492,889
GrazAustria 18,23111,329
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7549,790
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6419,720
GomelBelarus 16,99810,563
GrodnoBelarus 17,39810,812
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6548,485
GoianiaBrazil 12,1947,577
GoiasBrazil 12,2087,586
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4027,707
GrajauBrazil 13,3578,300
GuairaBrazil 11,2206,972
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9588,674
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7307,911
GarouaCameroon 16,14210,031
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0269,959
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6248,466
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5677,188
Golden, BcCanada 12,1057,522
Goose, NfCanada 15,6579,729
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9158,647
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2977,642
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1759,430
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4669,611
GanzhouChina 9,6315,985
GuangzhouChina 9,5155,913
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4528,359
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1046,900
GonderEthiopia 14,8829,248
GourdonFrance 19,30411,996
GrenobleFrance 18,99911,806
GeisenheimGermany 18,54511,524
GorlitzGermany 18,07111,230
GibraltarGibraltar 19,56012,155
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4037,086
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5548,423
GoaIndia 12,0727,502
GuwahatiIndia 11,3467,051
GelaItaly 18,33611,394
GenoaItaly 18,80811,687
GhediItaly 18,66411,598
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,18611,301
GrazzaniseItaly 18,42811,451
GrossetoItaly 18,67211,603
GrottaglieItaly 18,14511,275
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,82011,695
GuidoniaItaly 18,54111,522
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,22310,081
GifuJapan 9,2865,770
GaoMali 17,31410,759
GuamMariana Islands 6,7484,194
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7826,700
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9676,815
GuaymasMexico 10,7396,674
GaluutMongolia 12,1887,574
GemertNetherlands 18,52211,510
GisborneNew Zealand 291181
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 292182
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 514320
GrassmereNew Zealand 191119
GreymouthNew Zealand 423263
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11572
GayaNiger 16,76410,417
GardermoenNorway 17,53910,899
GeiloNorway 17,58710,929
GdanskPoland 17,67410,983
GalatiRomania 17,30110,751
Gor’KijRussia 16,10710,009
GorznyjRussia 15,8799,867
GridinoRussia 16,24510,095
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6518,483
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0815,643
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,35912,030
GijonSpain 19,63712,203
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5929,689
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1569,418
GoteborgSweden 17,73211,019
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,73111,018
GothenburgSweden 17,73311,019
GunnarnSweden 16,90910,507
GenevaSwitzerland 18,91011,751
GabesTunisia 18,52511,512
GafsaTunisia 18,65611,593
GiresunTurkey 16,41010,197
GoztepeTurkey 17,17010,669
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8939,254
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9569,294
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,27511,356
GajvoronUkraine 17,14610,654
GeniceskUkraine 16,77610,425
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8177,964
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9187,406
Galva, IlUsa 13,1408,165
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0517,488
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5657,808
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5657,808
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4677,747
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7068,517
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3928,944
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3247,037
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7428,540
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2057,584
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4277,722
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0508,110
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3157,653
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5407,793
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7247,285
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5598,426
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0536,868
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5357,789
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1387,543
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4578,362
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3728,309
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8177,964
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6268,467
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2068,206
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5837,819
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4468,356
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8738,621
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2027,582
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3818,315
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3468,293
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0078,083
Groton, CtUsa 14,4859,001
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9147,403
GuanareVenezuela 12,7697,934
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5507,799
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4998,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -