New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7698,556
BustAfghanistan 13,8728,620
BatnaAlgeria 18,92811,762
BecharAlgeria 19,02111,820
BejaiaAlgeria 19,07811,855
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,87011,726
BiskraAlgeria 18,91411,753
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,30911,377
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5914,717
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6234,737
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6074,727
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2185,106
ByrdAntarctica 5,1433,196
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4765,888
BarilocheArgentina 8,7575,442
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0416,240
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8791,789
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4821,542
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6173,491
BrestBelarus 17,48210,864
BrusselsBelgium 18,64411,586
Belize CityBelize 11,7907,326
BeninBenin 16,18310,056
BohiconBenin 16,27810,116
BermudaBermuda 14,6739,118
BageBrazil 10,5756,572
BambuiBrazil 12,0747,503
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0757,503
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6538,484
BarcelosBrazil 12,5707,811
BarraBrazil 13,0748,124
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4608,364
BarreirasBrazil 12,8667,995
BelémBrazil 13,6068,455
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1927,576
BelterraBrazil 13,0428,104
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2028,204
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0206,848
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8547,987
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3547,677
BrevesBrazil 13,4448,354
BurgasBulgaria 17,33110,769
BurundiBurundi 14,0628,738
BatouriCameroon 15,6039,696
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8309,215
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7237,285
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,9038,639
Banff, AbCanada 12,1717,563
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1968,822
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9759,927
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2527,614
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2998,264
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0487,487
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2938,882
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6357,230
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9768,063
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8467,982
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,3799,557
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5357,168
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,20810,072
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9117,402
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5918,446
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4029,571
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7249,771
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3595,195
BeijingChina 10,7276,666
BarranquillaColombia 12,4767,752
Benito SalasColombia 11,8637,372
BogotáColombia 12,0867,510
BrnoCzech Republic 18,06211,224
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9129,266
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8279,213
BaniDominican Republic 13,3588,301
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2888,257
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4498,357
BahariyaEgypt 16,68010,365
Beni SuefEgypt 16,53910,278
BiarritzFrance 19,56712,159
BordeauxFrance 19,40512,058
BrestFrance 19,10011,869
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1302,566
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1312,567
BitamGabon 15,4719,614
BanjulGambia 16,82210,453
BerlinGermany 18,08311,237
BrockenGermany 18,27211,354
BokeGuinea 16,61110,322
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,68810,370
BudapestHungary 17,95811,159
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,94611,152
BangaloreIndia 11,5807,196
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0307,475
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3977,082
BikanerIndia 12,9318,035
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2834,526
BabolsarIran 15,0929,378
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2978,884
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3869,561
Bandar LengehIran 14,3878,940
BirjandIran 14,3688,929
BushehrIran 14,8659,237
BaghdadIraq 15,6399,718
BasraIraq 15,2079,450
BelmulletIreland 18,40811,439
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,56511,537
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,20411,312
BergamoItaly 18,69611,618
BolognaItaly 18,61711,568
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,54611,525
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,25811,346
BrindisiItaly 18,10011,247
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,43310,212
BouakeIvory Coast 16,40310,193
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8298,593
BeirutLebanon 16,40610,195
BenghaziLibya 17,60610,940
BirzaiLithuania 17,23510,710
BitolaMacedonia 17,81911,073
BlantyreMalawi 12,5687,810
BvumbweMalawi 12,5407,792
BintuluMalaysia 7,9384,933
BamakoMali 16,93110,521
Bko-SMali 16,92110,515
BougounMali 16,80110,440
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,23011,329
BaitagMongolia 12,6877,884
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7247,907
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0067,460
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4457,112
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4187,095
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1157,529
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5947,205
BulganMongolia 12,1377,542
BhamawMyanmar 10,7836,701
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 809503
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 362225
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 766476
BlenheimNew Zealand 186116
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7917,327
BilmaNiger 17,08610,617
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,92110,515
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,0089,947
BergenNorway 17,66610,978
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,66810,979
BjornoyaNorway 16,0109,949
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,78710,432
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,00910,569
BadinPakistan 13,0878,132
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0548,112
BalakotPakistan 13,3058,268
BarkhanPakistan 13,3378,288
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9377,418
BascoPhilippines 8,7125,414
BialystokPoland 17,47410,858
BejaPortugal 19,65112,211
BragancaPortugal 19,77212,286
BistritaRomania 17,55710,910
BucharestRomania 17,45510,847
BajkitRussia 13,3338,285
BarabinskRussia 13,9798,687
BarnaulRussia 13,5858,442
BerezovoRussia 14,9129,266
BiserRussia 15,2039,447
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0886,890
BogdarinRussia 12,0477,486
BogucanyRussia 13,0918,135
BomnakRussia 11,4407,109
BorRussia 13,6248,466
BorzjaRussia 11,5857,199
BratskRussia 12,7477,921
BelgradeSerbia 17,89711,121
BoSierra Leone 16,36010,166
BontheSierra Leone 16,30010,129
BratislavaSlovakia 18,07011,229
BerberaSomalia 14,1238,776
BusanSouth Korea 9,6205,978
BadajozSpain 19,78212,293
BarcelonaSpain 19,43012,074
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,76012,279
BabanusaSudan 15,4889,625
BaselSwitzerland 18,73711,644
BernSwitzerland 18,78211,671
BangkokThailand 9,7376,051
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7486,058
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1246,291
BizerteTunisia 18,71411,629
BalikesirTurkey 17,24610,717
BursaTurkey 17,16210,665
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3598,923
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,35511,406
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,40611,438
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,40511,437
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,63011,577
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,81911,695
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,78411,672
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7626,688
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8207,345
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0408,725
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5977,828
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5967,827
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7227,906
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4117,712
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3847,695
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6248,466
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6049,075
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7617,309
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0468,107
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7866,702
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4217,097
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6079,077
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2427,607
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0847,509
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6038,453
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1907,575
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2338,844
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9488,046
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9586,809
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7387,915
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6508,482
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3698,308
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6307,227
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9338,037
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3918,942
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7807,320
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5687,188
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8727,999
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2958,883
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6169,082
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4218,340
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2068,206
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9468,045
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9847,447
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4048,951
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6857,883
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4538,360
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1318,781
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2688,245
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4277,722
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5997,829
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6187,219
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7997,954
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9736,819
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7558,548
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6408,476
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0608,737
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3627,682
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5928,446
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0408,103
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5399,035
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4047,086
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9928,695
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2698,246
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8798,003
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4797,755
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4667,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -