New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8889,873
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5409,657
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6889,749
YaoundeCameroon 15,6539,727
YokoCameroon 15,7999,817
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0499,351
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0068,082
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9068,020
YanjiChina 10,3196,412
YichangChina 10,2726,383
YinchuanChina 11,2136,968
YiningChina 13,2408,227
YariguiesColombia 12,2837,633
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4178,338
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4268,343
YazdIran 14,7289,152
YakushimaJapan 9,0975,653
YamagataJapan 9,4215,855
YamaguchiJapan 9,4125,848
YokkaichiJapan 9,2495,747
YokohamaJapan 9,1685,697
YonagoJapan 9,4435,868
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9965,590
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7204,176
YeMyanmar 10,0666,255
YolaNigeria 16,17310,050
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6525,998
YurimaguasPeru 11,1376,920
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0799,370
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2166,348
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7229,148
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5547,180
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8347,354
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0007,457
York, PaUsa 14,0538,733
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8368,598
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8376,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -