New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8534,880
UaupesBrazil 12,3267,659
UbatubaBrazil 11,7967,330
UberabaBrazil 11,9887,449
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0878,133
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7987,953
UpernavikGreenland 15,4859,623
UummannaqGreenland 15,7129,764
UdineItaly 18,42411,449
Ustica IslandItaly 18,47111,478
UenoJapan 9,2515,749
UnzendakeJapan 9,3375,802
UrakawaJapan 9,7276,045
UshibukaJapan 9,2995,779
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2705,760
UwajimaJapan 9,2715,761
UkmergeLithuania 17,28110,739
UtenaLithuania 17,22210,702
UlaangomMongolia 12,8727,999
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8877,387
UlgiiMongolia 12,9538,049
UliastaiMongolia 12,4567,740
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8487,984
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6367,231
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7516,059
UfaRussia 15,3529,540
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4258,964
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1397,543
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,0786,884
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1857,572
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5099,638
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7916,705
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7877,325
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9497,425
Umm BeninSudan 15,1909,439
UmeňSweden 16,92510,517
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5155,912
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8376,113
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0666,255
UrfaTurkey 16,26110,105
UsakTurkey 17,09710,625
Uman’Ukraine 17,11310,634
UzgorodUkraine 17,69210,994
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8408,601
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6488,481
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2248,217
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5468,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -