New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8078,580
TiranaAlbania 17,95411,157
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,85611,096
TebessaAlgeria 18,76811,663
TimimounAlgeria 18,71311,628
TindoufAlgeria 18,58511,549
TouggourtAlgeria 18,76611,662
TrelewArgentina 8,9315,550
TucumanArgentina 10,2916,395
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5162,806
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5172,807
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6262,875
TibooburraAustralia 3,2402,014
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5782,223
TshaneBotswana 12,3597,680
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7567,927
TarauacaBrazil 11,3907,078
TauaBrazil 13,7138,521
TefeBrazil 12,2427,607
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5207,780
TeresinaBrazil 13,6538,484
TiriosBrazil 13,3668,306
TorresBrazil 10,9956,833
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7448,540
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6717,252
TriunfoBrazil 13,6678,493
TucuruiBrazil 13,3228,279
TuriacuBrazil 13,7918,570
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1948,820
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8047,335
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1257,534
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1428,166
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9548,050
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4228,340
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5708,433
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1148,771
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4867,138
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0428,726
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0268,716
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2008,824
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7918,570
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5189,643
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8525,501
TaiyuanChina 10,7526,681
TaoyuanChina 9,1595,692
TengchongChina 10,7486,679
TønderDenmark 18,09411,244
TylstrupDenmark 17,85311,094
TystofteDenmark 17,96711,165
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2928,260
TahrirEgypt 16,65910,352
TantaEgypt 16,64110,341
TallinEstonia 17,06410,604
TartuEstonia 17,03710,587
TampereFinland 16,96810,544
TurkuFinland 17,09710,624
ToulonFrance 19,07511,853
ToulouseFrance 19,38412,045
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7942,979
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7882,354
TchibanGabon 14,9659,299
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8989,879
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,63011,577
TamaleGhana 16,56910,296
ThessalonikiGreece 17,67810,985
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,65710,972
TimehriGuyana 13,5238,403
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6417,234
TelaHonduras 11,7347,292
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3207,034
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3207,034
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6804,151
TabrizIran 15,6719,738
TeheranIran 15,1569,418
Tel AvivIsrael 16,37210,174
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,15711,283
TarvisioItaly 18,38311,423
TermoliItaly 18,35411,405
TorinoItaly 18,86511,723
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,86311,722
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,50911,501
TrevicoItaly 18,33111,391
TrevisoItaly 18,51511,505
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,39711,432
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,86811,725
TabouIvory Coast 16,0269,958
TadotsuJapan 9,3145,788
TakadaJapan 9,3905,835
TakamatsuJapan 9,3035,781
TakayamaJapan 9,3395,803
TanegashimaJapan 9,1125,662
TatenoJapan 9,2115,724
TateyamaJapan 9,1155,664
TokushimaJapan 9,2555,751
TokyoJapan 9,1885,709
TomakomaiJapan 9,8156,099
TottoriJapan 9,4065,845
ToyamaJapan 9,3955,838
ToyookaJapan 9,3855,832
TsuJapan 9,2315,736
TsurugaJapan 9,3415,805
TsuyamaJapan 9,3765,827
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7319,154
TripoliLebanon 16,40710,195
TobrukLibya 17,29110,745
TripoliLibya 18,21311,318
TelsiaiLithuania 17,38210,802
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4507,115
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0046,838
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3467,050
ThyoloMalawi 12,5107,774
TawauMalaysia 7,6454,751
TessalitMali 17,72411,014
TimbuktuMali 17,40210,814
TombMali 17,39710,811
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,52210,888
TacubayaMexico 11,0226,849
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3267,038
TarialanMongolia 12,2787,630
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4407,730
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1617,557
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7167,280
TangierMorocco 19,50512,121
TarfayaMorocco 18,45311,467
TazaMorocco 19,34512,021
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5396,549
TaungooMyanmar 10,4486,492
ThandweMyanmar 10,5836,576
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1961,365
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 718446
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 359223
TapanuiNew Zealand 803499
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10062
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14992
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 184115
TaurangaNew Zealand 295183
Te AnauNew Zealand 844525
Te ArohaNew Zealand 299186
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 312194
Te KuitiNew Zealand 210131
Te TekoNew Zealand 279173
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12578
TemukaNew Zealand 556346
TimaruNew Zealand 563350
Totara FlatNew Zealand 383238
TahouaNiger 17,03810,588
TillaberyNiger 17,06010,601
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8216,103
TromsoNorway 16,46210,229
TrondheimNorway 17,24910,719
ThumraitOman 13,8988,637
TacnaPeru 10,6506,618
TarapotoPeru 11,0706,879
TrujilloPeru 10,7296,667
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7074,789
TorunPoland 17,75111,031
TimisoaraRomania 17,82411,076
TambovRussia 16,29910,128
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3568,921
TaraRussia 14,2658,865
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3238,901
TermezRussia 13,9378,660
TernejRussia 10,2306,357
TobolskRussia 14,6549,106
TomskRussia 13,6498,482
Tot’MaRussia 16,10110,005
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3539,541
TuapseRussia 16,42210,205
TuraRussia 13,3158,274
TurukhanskRussia 13,9038,639
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2819,496
TortosaSpain 19,56812,160
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9626,812
TokerSudan 15,3019,508
TartousSyria 16,41810,202
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1395,679
TaboraTanzania 13,6858,504
TakThailand 10,0866,267
TrangThailand 9,3495,810
TabligboTogo 16,22410,082
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3897,077
TunisTunisia 18,66211,597
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1989,444
TireeUk 18,19811,308
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,35111,404
TernopilUkraine 17,42810,830
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3896,456
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0708,122
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8137,341
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9748,062
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9568,051
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9488,046
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8068,579
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5939,068
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6447,857
Temple, TxUsa 11,9747,441
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3957,702
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7567,926
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6408,476
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9768,063
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6198,463
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5817,197
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6137,838
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1788,810
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8857,385
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2418,849
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0566,871
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4157,715
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8637,993
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3458,293
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9828,689
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3278,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -