New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulls, Flockhouse

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulls, Flockhouse. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulls, Flockhouse with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6718,495
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5368,412
JuninArgentina 9,9056,155
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5567,181
JacobinaBrazil 13,2188,214
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9828,688
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9158,647
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2797,631
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0477,486
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5127,775
JiuquanChina 11,8087,338
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6157,218
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2338,223
JoensuuFinland 16,64110,341
JokioinenFinland 17,02310,579
JyvskylFinland 16,82610,456
JakobshavnGreenland 15,8179,829
JulianehbGreenland 16,40510,194
JagdalpurIndia 11,6297,227
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7394,809
JerusalemIsrael 16,33810,153
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6637,247
JosNigeria 16,38210,180
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,59210,311
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,58810,308
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3478,294
JhelumPakistan 13,1938,198
JiwaniPakistan 13,7108,520
JuliacaPeru 10,8646,751
JakutskRussia 12,0787,505
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9709,924
JenisejskRussia 13,3588,301
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8186,101
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2146,347
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7738,558
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4099,575
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7989,196
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8867,386
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,61312,188
JubaSudan 14,6669,113
JokkmokkSweden 16,70910,383
JönköpingSweden 17,64210,963
Jonkoping ASweden 17,64810,967
JendoubaTunisia 18,76611,661
JerbaTunisia 18,47211,479
JerseyUk 18,99511,804
JaltaUkraine 16,81410,448
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6127,837
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9108,023
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1688,183
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0778,126
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9228,651
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9037,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -